The massive lineup for the RESISTANCE takeover at Privilege Ibiza has landed, and it’s out of this world. The residency will begin with the Opening Party on July 17 and runs every Tuesday until the residency closing party on September 11.

Here’s more from the the official press release:

For the Opening Party Seth Troxler, Loco Dice and Sasha | John Digweed will headline the Main Room, while Charlotte de Witte, Joris Voorn, Dense & Pika and Andres Campo will play on the Terrace.

The following week will see Richie Hawtin merge his famous PLAYdifferently presents Analogue/Digital concept with RESISTANCE. The Main Room, ‘Digital’, will feature the man himself along with a rare Dubfire b2b Nicole Moudaber b2b Paco Osuna set as well as well as performances from Matador (Live) and Fabio FloridoNastiaANNA B2B Francesca LombardoHito and Lauren Lo Sung will curate ‘Analogue’, a vinyl-only experience on the terrace.

Carl Cox will make his RESISTANCE Ibiza debut for his birthday alongside faithful fans and friends for Week 3. Jamie JonesNic Fanciulli, and Eric Powell will take over the decks alongside Carl to throw him a birthday blowout for the books, with Eats Everything and Sasha | John Digweed on the terrace after a special B2B set between Carl and Nic for the first time since Space Ibiza’s historic, final closing party in 2016.

Tuesday 7th August Adam Beyer presents Drumcode. Beyer will join forces with Joseph Capriati for an exclusive B2B set directly following Pan-PotIlario Alicante, and Enrico Sangiuliano. Ida EngbergLayton Giordani and a very special guest will hold it down in the Terrace.

RESISTANCE IBIZA Lineup & Program 

Week 1 Opening Party – Tuesday 17 July 

Main Room

Seth Troxler
Loco Dice
Sasha | John Digweed
Paul Woolford

Terrace

Charlotte De Witte
Joris Voorn
Dense & Pika
Andres Campo

Week 2 PLAYdifferently presents Analogue/Digital – Tuesday 24 July

Main Room – DIGITAL 

Richie Hawtin
Dubfire B2B Nicole Moudaber B2B Paco Osuna
Matador LIVE
Fabio Florido

Terrace – ANALOGUE

Nastia
Anna B2B Francesca Lombardo
Hito
Lauren Lo Sung

Week 3 Carl Cox’s Birthday – Tuesday 31 July

Main Room 

Carl Cox (Carl’s Birthday)
Jamie Jones
Nic Fanciulli
Eric Powell

Terrace 

Eats Everything
Sasha | John Digweed
Carl Cox B2B Nic Fanciulli

Week 4 Adam Beyer presents Drumcode – Tuesday 7 August

Main Room

Adam Beyer B2B Joseph Capriati
Pan-Pot
Ilario Alicante
Enrico Sangiuliano

Terrace

Ida Engberg
Layton Giordani
More to be announced…

Week 5 – Tuesday 14 August

Main Room

Adam Beyer
Paco Osuna
Eats Everything
Stefano Noferini

Terrace

Marco Faraone
Ida Engberg
Nathan Barato B2B Detlef

Week 6 – Tuesday 21 August

Main Room

Carl Cox
Joseph Capriati
Nicole Moudaber
Jon Rundell

Terrace 

Sasha | John Digweed
Joris Voorn
Hector

Week 7 – Tuesday 28 August

Main Room

Adam Beyer
Dubfire
Eats Everything
Technasia

Terrace

Stephan Bodzin Live
Sasha | John Digweed
Henry Saiz

Week 8 – Tuesday 4 September

Main Room

Adam Beyer
Paco Osuna
Pan-Pot
Matador (Live)
Andres Campo

Terrace 

Patrick Topping
Yousef
Elio Riso
More to be announced…

Week 9 Closing Party – Tuesday 11 September 

Main Room

Carl Cox
Carl Cox B2B Maceo Plex
Sasha | John Digweed
Patrice Bäumel

Terrace 

Dense & Pika
Skream
Josh Wink B2B Butch
Popof

For tickets and more information, visit resistanceibiza.com.