The time is almost here when Miami Music Week 2018 Events will flood South Beach. The electronic dance music promise land comes even more alive during one special week in March every year. Miami Music Week is for those who are looking for unique lineups and special appearances that don’t just happen on any old day.

With such a wide variety of events, Miami Music Week 2018 Events can seem overwhelming for those planning on attending, but have no fear! We have compiled a list of all of the week’s greatest events sure to please any type of dance music lover.

Miami Music Week 2018 dates: March 20 – March 25, 2018.

TUESDAY, MARCH 20

Bondax Slap & Tickle
Date- March 20th
Times- 10:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Floyd
Lineup- Bondax, Pirate Stereo, Santiago Caballero
Tickets here

Coldharbour X Black Hole Recordings Showcase
Date- March 20th
Times- 10:00pm to 5:00am
Location- ORA Miami
Lineup- coming soon
Tickets here

Exit 32 Recordings Showcase
Date- March 20th
Times- 8:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Kill Your Idol
Lineup- Alex Fogo, Alixander Raczkowski, Denned Deen, Eskuche, Federico Mancini & more
Tickets here

MIAMI MASSIVE 10 Year Anniversary
Date- March 20th
Times- 12:00pm to 10:00pm
Location- Nikki Beach
Lineup- Joachim Garraud, Milk & Sugar, Plastik Funk, Tocadisco
Tickets here

Techno Taco Tuesday
Date- March 20th
Times- 10:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Thirteen O’Six
Lineup- De La Swing, Doc Martin, Joeski, Piero, Pirupa, & more
Tickets here

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21

Aly & Fila “Open To Close”
Date- March 21st
Times- 11:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Heart
Lineup- Aly & Fila
Tickets here

Yotto & Friends
Date- March 21st
Times- 10:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Do Not Sit On The Furniture
Lineup- Yotto + more TBA
Tickets here

Descend MMW
Date- March 21st
Times- 1:00pm-11:00pm
Location- The National Hotel
Lineup- Amelie Lens, Detlef, Elio Riso, ALX & more
Tickets here

Axtone featuring Axwell & Friends
Date- March 21st
Times- 12:00pm-11:00pm
Location- Delano Beach Club
Lineup- TBA
Tickets here

Spinnin Sessions
Date- March 21st
Times- 12:00pm-11:00pm
Location- Nautilus Cabana Club
Lineup- TBA
Tickets- SOLD OUT

Dubfire presents [SCI TEC]
Date- March 21st
Times- 11:00pm to 11:00am
Location- Surfcomber
Lineup- The Black Madonna, CamelPhat, Claptone, Ellen Allien, Fedde Le Grand and more!
Tickets here

DJ Mag Pool Sessions
Date- March 21st
Times- 12:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- Heart Nightclub
Lineup- Amelie Lens, David Gtronic, Dubfire, Miss Kittin, Sam Paganini and more!
Tickets here

Editor’s Pick: Heldeep Vs. Monstercat
Date- March 21st
Times- 7:00pm to 3:00am
Location- Soho Studios
Lineup- coming soon!
Tickets here

Incorrect Showcase 2018
Date- March 21st
Times- 11:00pm to 11:00am
Location- Heart
Lineup- Anthony Attalla, CJ Jeff, De La Swing, Denney, Max Chapman, & more
Tickets here

THURSDAY, MARCH 22

Editor’s Pick: Above & Beyond: Common Ground Miami
Date- March 22nd
Times- 10:00pm to 4:00am
Location- RC Cola Plant
Lineup- Above & Beyond, Alpha 9, Gabriel & Dresden, Jody Wisternoff, Luttrell, & more
Tickets here

Editor’s Pick: Sun Soaked Miami
Date- March 22nd
Times- 12pm-11pm
Location-1 Hotel South Beach
Lineup- Kaskade
Tickets here

Deadbeats Goes Off The Deep End 2018
Date- March 22nd
Times- 10:00pm to 4:00am
Location- Soho Studios
Lineup- coming soon!
Tickets here

ALL GONE PETE TONG POOL PARTY
Date- March 22nd
Times- 12:00pm to 10:00pm
Location- Surfcomber
Lineup- Pete Tong b2b Damian Lazarus, Tiga b2b Kolsch, and MANY MORE!
Tickets here

Armin Van Buuren
Date- March 22nd
Times- 12:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- Hyde Beach
Lineup- Armin Van Buuren and MANY MORE!
Tickets here

Mixmash Miami
Date- March 22nd
Times- 12:00pm-11:00pm
Location- Delano Beach Hotel
Lineup- coming soon!
Tickets here

Last Night on Earth Cruise with Special Guest
Date- March 22nd
Times- 3:00pm to 9:00pm
Location- Biscayne Lady
Lineup- Alan Fitzpatrick, La Fleur, VONDA 7
Tickets here

Paradise in SPACE
Date- March 22nd
Times- 11:00pm to 4:00pm
Location- SPACE MIAMI
Lineup- Jamie Jones, Nicole Moudaber, Art Department, Lee Foss, Patrick Topping and more!
Tickets here

Mark Knight & Friends
Date- March 22nd
Times- 6:00pm to TBA
Location- Heart
Lineup- Mark Knight & Friends
Tickets here

Editor’s Pick: Rapture Electronic Music Festival
Date- March 22
Times- 7am-3am
Lineup- Luciano, Guy Gerber, Chris Liebing, and more
Tickets here

MK Presents Area 10
Date- March 22nd
Times- 2:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- National Hotel
Lineup- CamelPhat, Carabetta & Doons, KC Lights, Latmun, MK, & more
Tickets here

FRIDAY, MARCH 23

FEATURED: ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL 20TH ANNIVERSARY DAY 1
Date – March 23rd
Times – 4:00pm-12:00am
Location – Bayfront Park
Lineup- Kaskade, Afrojack, Armin van Buuren, Axwell ^ Ingrosso, Carlo Cox, Tiesto and more!
SOLD OUT!

All Day I Dream feat. Lee Burbridge & Friends
Date – March 23rd
Times – 2:00pm-11:00pm
Location – 1 Hotel South Beach
Lineup – coming soon!
Tickets here

VIRTUAL SELF 3-HOUR AFTER PARTY
Date – March 23rd
Times – 11:45pm-4:00am
Location – The Ground
Lineup – Virtual Self + Special Guests
Tickets here

Heartfeldt Pool Party 2018
Date – March 23rd
Times – 12:00pm-11:00pm
Location – Nautilus Cabana Club
Lineup – coming soon!
Tickets here

Black Coffee- MMW 2018
Date- March 23rd
Times- 11:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Story
Lineup- Black Coffee, &Me, Salomé
Tickets here

Editor’s Pick: RUKUS Showcase
Date- March 23rd
Times- 11pm until the party stops
Location- Heart Miami
Lineup- Matador, Eats Everything, Felix Da Housecat, Patrice Baumel, and more
Tickets here

Claptone & Lee Foss
Date- March 23rd
Times- 11:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Trade
Lineup- Claptone, Lee Foss
Tickets here

Chuckie & Friends
Date- March 23rd
Times- 2:00pm-11:00pm
Location- The National Hotel
Lineup- Nervo, Chuckie, Lil Jon
Tickets here

Editor’s Pick: Dirtybird Players on the Space Terrace
Date- March 23rd
Times- 11:00pm to 3:00pm
Location- Space Miami
Lineup- Ardalan, Billy Kenny, Bruno Furlan, Claude VonStroke, J.Phlip, Maximono, Will Clarke, & more
Tickets here

Salted Music Miami 2018
Date- March 23rd
Times- 2:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- Epic Hotel
Lineup- Del, Fred Everything, Lisa Shaw, Miguel Migs, Tony Humphries
Tickets here

SPACE YACHT
Date- March 23rd
Times- 10:00pm to 05:00Am
Location- Thirteen O’ Six
Lineup- Bijou, Dombresky, Habstrakt, Londonbridge, Nitti Gritti and more!
FREE RSVP

UNITED WE GROOVE
Date- March 23rd
Times- 12:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- Clevelander Rooftop
Lineup- Kristina Sky, Roger Shah, Nifra
FREE RSVP

SATURDAY, MARCH 24

FEATURED: ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL 20TH ANNIVERSARY DAY 2
Date – March 24th
Times – 12:00pm-12:00am
Location – Bayfront Park
Lineup- Kaskade, Afrojack, Armin van Buuren, Axwell ^ Ingrosso, Carlo Cox, Tiesto and more!
SOLD OUT!

Editor’s Pick: Adam Beyer x Cirez D
Date- March 24th
Times- 10:00pm to 5:00am
Location- Soho Studios
Lineup- Adam Beyer, Cirez D
Tickets here

Green Velvet LaLa Land
Date- March 24th
Times- 12pm-11pm
Location- Delano South Beach
Lineup- Get Real, Tiga, Kerri Chandler & more
Tickets here

Anjuandeep Open Air Miami
Date- March 24th
Times- 12pm-11pm
Location- Grampos
Lineup- TBA
Tickets here

No Sugar Added
Date- March 24th
Times- 12pm-11pm
Location- 1 Hotel Beach
Lineup- TBA
Tickets here

Cosmic Gate & Friends Sunset Cruise
Date- March 24th
Times- 3:00pm to 9:00pm
Location- Biscayne Lady
Lineup- Cosmic Gate, Jason Ross
Tickets here

ELROW MIAMI
Date- March 24th
Times- 7:00pm to 7:00am
Location- TBA
Lineup- TBA
Tickets here

Crosstown Rebels present: GET LOST MIAMI
Date- March 24th
Times- 5:00am-05:00am
Location- TBA
Lineup- Damian Lazarus, Doc Martin & MANY MORE (over 50 DJs)

Armada Invites Miami
Date- March 24th
Times- 2:00pm-11:00pm
Location- The National Hotel
Lineup- coming soon!
Tickets here

Justin Martin’s Life Aquatic Yacht Party
Date- March 24th
Times- 6:00pm to 10:00pm
Location- Le Musette
Lineup- Ardalan, Christian Martin, Justin Martin
Tickets here

Sander van Doorn: A Miami Special
Date- March 24th
Times- 12:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- Nautilus Cabana Club
Lineup- coming soon!
Tickets here

BREAFKAST CLUB MIAMI
Date- March 24th
Times- 05:00am to 10:00am
Location- 1-800-LUCKY
Lineup- Destructo & more TBA
Tickets here

Saturday at Space MMW 2018
Date- March 24th
Times- 11:00am to 03:00pm
Location- SPACE MIAMI
Lineup- Maceo Plex, SONNS, John Tejada, Patrice Baume, Kölsch and more!
Tickets here

Undr The Watr by Roger Sanchez & Friends
Date- March 24th
Times- 1:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- Epic Hotel
Lineup- Cocodrills, Denney, Josh Bitler, Max Chapman, S-MAN AKA Roger Sanchez
Tickets here

SUNDAY, MARCH 25

FEATURED: ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL 20TH ANNIVERSARY DAY 3
Date – March 25th
Times – 12:00pm-11:00pm
Location – Bayfront Park
Lineup- Kaskade, Afrojack, Armin van Buuren, Axwell ^ Ingrosso, Carlo Cox, Tiesto and more!
SOLD OUT!

Get Wet With Boris & Friends
Date- March 25th
Times- 2:00pm-11:00pm
Location- The National Hotel
Lineup- Anthony Attalla,Cocodrills, Dennis Cruz, Oscar L, Boris
Tickets here

Markus Schulz Open To Close- Main Room Marathon
Date- March 25th
Times- 11:00pm to 11:00am
Location- Heart
Lineup- Markus Schulz
Tickets here

Subliminal Sessions Pool Party With Erick Morillo
Date- March 25th
Times- 12:00pm to 11:00pm
Location- Surfcomber
Lineup- Erick Morillo
Tickets here

Editor’s Pick: Anjunabeach Miami
Date- March 25
Times- 12:00pm
Lineup- coming soon!
Tickets here

The Martinez Brothers + Marco Carola on the Space Terrace- 24hr Closing Party
Date- March 25th
Times- 11:00pm till the party ends
Location- Space Miami
Lineup- Marco Carola, The Martinez Brothers
Tickets here

Feels Trip Nightswim: Audien + Arty & Special Guests
Date- March 25th
Times- 12:00pm-11:00pm
Location- Space Miami
Lineup- TBA
Tickets here

Spinnin Deep
Date- March 25th
Times- 11:00pm-04:00am
Location- W Miami
Lineup- Audien, Arty, more TBA
Tickets here

Klingande’s Playground Pool Party 2018
Date- March 25th
Times- 12:00pm-11:00pm
Location- Delano Beach Club
Lineup- TBA
Tickets here